Dendrocnide vitiensis (Seemann) Chew [as Laportea vitensis Seemann]

B. Seemann, Flora Vitiensis, vol. 2: t. 60 (1873) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vitensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vitiensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36549

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laportea vitensis Seemann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide vitiensis (Seemann) Chew [as Laportea vitensis Seemann]
B. Seemann, Flora Vitiensis, vol. 2: t. 60 (1873) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sou2npqo8bnnld7jpgpg7cd9v1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 00:33:49
SESSION unix time in : 1563402829
SESSION unix time out: 1563403429
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563402829
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7