Centroplacus glaucinus Pierre
cited name:
Centroplacus glaucinus Pierre

A. Engler, O. Drude, Die Vegetation der Erde: Sammlung pflanzengeographischer Monographien, vol. 9(1): p. 708, fig. 607 (1896-1928)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Phyllanthoideae
tribe: Centroplaceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaucinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glaucinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383787


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Microdesmis paniculata Pax

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Centroplacus glaucinus Pierre
A. Engler, O. Drude, Die Vegetation der Erde: Sammlung pflanzengeographischer Monographien, vol. 9(1): p. 708, fig. 607 (1896-1928)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c288crnsav0mo7h5rccnj90tu3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 08:55:02
SESSION unix time in : 1571295302
SESSION unix time out: 1571295902
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571295302
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78