Centroplacus glaucinus Pierre

A. Engler, O. Drude, Die Vegetation der Erde: Sammlung pflanzengeographischer Monographien, vol. 9(1): p. 708, fig. 607 (1896-1928)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Phyllanthoideae
tribe: Centroplaceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaucinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glaucinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383787

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Microdesmis paniculata Pax

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Centroplacus glaucinus Pierre
A. Engler, O. Drude, Die Vegetation der Erde: Sammlung pflanzengeographischer Monographien, vol. 9(1): p. 708, fig. 607 (1896-1928)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mgsi86vn961rb7m28s0e8s5j74
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 00:28:06
SESSION unix time in : 1563402486
SESSION unix time out: 1563403086
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563402486
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7