Decaspermum vitiense (A. Gray) Nied. [as Nelitris vitiensis A. Gray]

C. Wilkes, United States exploring expedition during the years 1838-1842, under the command of C. Wilkes (vol. 15 (A. Gray), 16 (W.D. Brackenridge) and 17 (W.S. Sullivant, J. Torrey)), vol. 1: t. 60, fig. B,C (1845-1876) [Sprague]

drawing: Sprague
engraving: W.H. Dougal

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vitiensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vitiensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=388966

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Myrtus vitiensis (A. Gray) F. Muell.
  2. Nelitris vitiensis A. Gray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Decaspermum vitiense (A. Gray) Nied. [as Nelitris vitiensis A. Gray]
C. Wilkes, United States exploring expedition during the years 1838-1842, under the command of C. Wilkes (vol. 15 (A. Gray), 16 (W.D. Brackenridge) and 17 (W.S. Sullivant, J. Torrey)), vol. 1: t. 60, fig. B,C (1845-1876) [Sprague]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nqcpp0df8jvnf9j4jj44guc0l3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-17
SESSION time in: 13:09:46
SESSION unix time in : 1566040186
SESSION unix time out: 1566040786
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566040186
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.190.154