Decaspermum fruticosum Forster & Forster f. [as Nelitris fruticosa (Forster & Forster f.) A. Gray]

C. Wilkes, United States exploring expedition during the years 1838-1842, under the command of C. Wilkes (vol. 15 (A. Gray), 16 (W.D. Brackenridge) and 17 (W.S. Sullivant, J. Torrey)), vol. 1: t. 60, fig. D (1845-1876) [Sprague]

drawing: Sprague
engraving: W.H. Dougal

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fruticosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fruticosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=388967

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Decaspermum forsteri Seemann
  2. Nelitris forsteri Seemann
  3. Nelitris fruticosa (Forster & Forster f.) A. Gray
  4. Nelitris jambosella Gaertner
  5. Psidium decaspermum L.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Decaspermum fruticosum Forster & Forster f. [as Nelitris fruticosa (Forster & Forster f.) A. Gray]
C. Wilkes, United States exploring expedition during the years 1838-1842, under the command of C. Wilkes (vol. 15 (A. Gray), 16 (W.D. Brackenridge) and 17 (W.S. Sullivant, J. Torrey)), vol. 1: t. 60, fig. D (1845-1876) [Sprague]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nq3dmstf02alcf4h3it33bh6k1
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 20:39:51
SESSION unix time in : 1558550391
SESSION unix time out: 1558550991
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558550391
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.234.227.202