Centroplacus glaucinus Pierre

Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 40: p. 517 (1908)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Phyllanthoideae
tribe: Centroplaceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaucinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glaucinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=41555

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Microdesmis paniculata Pax

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Centroplacus glaucinus Pierre
Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 40: p. 517 (1908)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4o9aeajfhh44n3ch154nfq1pe4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 01:05:31
SESSION unix time in : 1563404731
SESSION unix time out: 1563405331
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563404731
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7