Dendrocnide moroidea (Wedd.) Chew [as Laportea moroides Wedd.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7033-7092, vol. 115 [ser. 3, vol. 45]: t. 7057 (1889) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: moroides
epithet recognized: moroideus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4563

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laportea moroides Wedd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide moroidea (Wedd.) Chew [as Laportea moroides Wedd.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7033-7092, vol. 115 [ser. 3, vol. 45]: t. 7057 (1889) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 88g7fjl0di7svoi15adrmedqe7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 00:28:40
SESSION unix time in : 1563402520
SESSION unix time out: 1563403120
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563402520
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7