Dendrocnide longifolia (Hemsley) Chew [as Laportea longifolia Hemsley]

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 26: t. 2560 (1898) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=49364

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dendrocnide salomonensis (Rech.) Chew
  2. Laportea longifolia Hemsley
  3. Laportea salomonensis Rech.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide longifolia (Hemsley) Chew [as Laportea longifolia Hemsley]
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 26: t. 2560 (1898) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hv9eil0ki872l3mqhkqa4mu9f3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-17
SESSION time in: 12:43:31
SESSION unix time in : 1566038611
SESSION unix time out: 1566039211
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566038611
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.190.154