Dendrocnide moroidea (Wedd.) Chew

Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, (1780) [F.P. Nodder]

drawing: F.P. Nodder
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: moroideus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: moroideus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Natural History Museum, London

accompanying text (English)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=55773

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laportea moroides Wedd.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide moroidea (Wedd.) Chew
Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, (1780) [F.P. Nodder]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9ld1gmaf5oeuq3qqasj2aa6q67
SESSION date in: 2019-08-17
SESSION time in: 13:20:12
SESSION unix time in : 1566040812
SESSION unix time out: 1566041412
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566040812
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.190.154