Decaspermum fruticosum Forster & Forster f.

Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fruticosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fruticosus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Natural History Museum, London

accompanying text (English)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=55906

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Decaspermum forsteri Seemann
  2. Nelitris forsteri Seemann
  3. Nelitris fruticosa (Forster & Forster f.) A. Gray
  4. Nelitris jambosella Gaertner
  5. Psidium decaspermum L.f.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Decaspermum fruticosum Forster & Forster f.
Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j1nrhmv378juaiqon4ibbribn6
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 07:50:57
SESSION unix time in : 1556171457
SESSION unix time out: 1556172057
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556171457
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.228.38.35