Dendrocnide stimulans (L.f.) Chew [as Laportea stimulans (L.f.) Miq.]

C.L. Blume, Museum botanicum Lugduno-Batavum, vol. 2: p. 12, t. 23 (1856)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stimulans
epithet recognized: stimulans

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=83192

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dendrocnide costata Miq.
  2. Dendrocnide stenophylla (Quisumb.) Chew
  3. Laportea annamica Gagnep.
  4. Laportea costata (Miq.) Miq.
  5. Laportea hainanensis Merr. & F.P. Metcalf
  6. Laportea stenophylla Quisumb.
  7. Laportea stimulans (L.f.) Miq.
  8. Laportea stimulans (Miq.) Miq.
  9. Laportea thorelii Gagnep.
  10. Urtica stimulans L.f.
  11. Urticastrum costatum (Miq.) Kuntze
  12. Urticastrum stimulans (L.f.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide stimulans (L.f.) Chew [as Laportea stimulans (L.f.) Miq.]
C.L. Blume, Museum botanicum Lugduno-Batavum, vol. 2: p. 12, t. 23 (1856)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f87c1t9js3e38t424p9ed3fs77
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 01:11:17
SESSION unix time in : 1563405077
SESSION unix time out: 1563405677
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563405077
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7