Dendrocnide latifolia (Gaudich.) Chew [as Laportea latifolia Gaudich.]

C. Gaudichaud-Beaupré, Voyage autour du monde sur la corvette la Bonite exécuté pendant les années 1836 et 1837, commandé par M. Vaillant, Atlas, t. 81 (1841-1852)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: latifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: latifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=88375

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dendrocnide kusaiana (Kaneh.) Chew
  2. Dendrocnide saipanensis (Kaneh.) Chew
  3. Laportea kusaiana Kanch.
  4. Laportea latifolia Gaudich.
  5. Laportea saipanensis Kaneh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide latifolia (Gaudich.) Chew [as Laportea latifolia Gaudich.]
C. Gaudichaud-Beaupré, Voyage autour du monde sur la corvette la Bonite exécuté pendant les années 1836 et 1837, commandé par M. Vaillant, Atlas, t. 81 (1841-1852)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 000oh2daa8v4sef0l0t8htddi0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 00:46:55
SESSION unix time in : 1563403615
SESSION unix time out: 1563404215
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563403615
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7